Is VAN CAMP'S, BAKED BEANS, BACON, BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • smoked uncured bacon
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED WHITE BEANS (WATER, WHITE BEANS), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), LESS THAN 2% OF; MOLASSES, SMOKED UNCURED BACON, NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check VAN CAMP'S, BAKED BEANS, BACON, BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep