Is VAN CAMP'S Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (A FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).

Check VAN CAMP'S Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup