Is VAN CAMP'S Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PREPARED DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (A FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).
Check VAN CAMP'S Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN CAMP'S Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BUSHS BEST Beans Kidney Dark Red - 16 Oz
CHILI BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE
About this product
Vegetable · Can


