This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Van de Kamp's Fish Sandwich Fillets - Original Recipe Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLLOCK (FISH, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE TO RETAIN FISH MOISTURE), BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT AND YEAST), WATER, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA.

Check Van de Kamp's Fish Sandwich Fillets - Original Recipe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van de Kamp's Fish Sandwich Fillets - Original Recipe is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Van de Kamp's Fish Sandwich Fillets - Original Recipe | Spoonful