Is Van Holten Tapatio Pickle Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Oleoresin Capsicum, Calcium Chloride, Alum, and FD&C Yellow 5.
Check Van Holten Tapatio Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holten Tapatio Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Holten Tapatio Pickle is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishSandwichDipping


