Is Van Holten's Big Papa Hearty Dill Flavor Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Prevent Spoilage), Calcium Chloride, Alum, Polysorbate 80 And Yellow 5
Check Van Holten's Big Papa Hearty Dill Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holten's Big Papa Hearty Dill Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Holten's Big Papa Hearty Dill Flavor is available at 7 retailers
AmazonFry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SavorySourVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


