Is Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles 46 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles are a popular product known for their delicious flavor. These pickles are snack-sized baby dill pickles, making them ideal for serving at picnics and parties. With only 1g of net carbs per serving, they are considered keto-friendly and a good low-carb snack option. The pickles have no added sugar and are kosher. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. Overall, Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles are a tasty and keto-friendly choice for pickle lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles are a popular product known for their delicious flavor. These pickles are snack-sized baby dill pickles, making them ideal for serving at picnics and parties. With only 1g of net carbs per serving, they are considered keto-friendly and a good low-carb snack option. The pickles have no added sugar and are kosher. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. Overall, Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles are a tasty and keto-friendly choice for pickle lovers.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Extract (Color), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor
Check Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles 46 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles 46 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles 46 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


