Is Van Holten's Pickle-In-A-Pouch Hot Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Oleoresin Capsicum, Artificial Color Yellow 5.
Check Van Holten's Pickle-In-A-Pouch Hot Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holten's Pickle-In-A-Pouch Hot Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CREAMY HOT COCOA FLAVORED FROSTING, SWISS MISS CREAMY HOT COCOA
Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Pickle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


