Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Van Holten's Pickle-In-A-Pouch Hot Flavored Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Oleoresin Capsicum, Artificial Color Yellow 5.

Check Van Holten's Pickle-In-A-Pouch Hot Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Peanut Free? Van Holten's Pickle-In-A-Pouch Hot Flavored | Spoonful