This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Van Holten's Pickle-In-A-Pouch Hot Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Prevent Spoilage), Oleoresin Capsicum, Artificial Color Yellow 5.

Check Van Holten's Pickle-In-A-Pouch Hot Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing