Is Van Holtens Sour Pickle, Tart & Tangy Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Prevent Spoilage) And Yellow 5.
Check Van Holtens Sour Pickle, Tart & Tangy Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Holtens Sour Pickle, Tart & Tangy Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
Van Holtens Sour Pickle, Tart & Tangy Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


