Is VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached flour
unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, EGG YOLK, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, BUTTER, UNBLEACHED FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, SALT
Check VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


