Is VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM, GINGER, GINGER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, EGG YOLK, CANE SUGAR, GINGER
Check VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM, GINGER, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN LEEUWEN ARTISAN, ICE CREAM, GINGER, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


