Is Van Leeuwen Bourbon Vanilla Apple Crisp Oat Milk Ice Cream , 14 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (Filtered Water, Gluten-free Oats), Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Apples, Cocoa Butter, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Gluten-free Oats, Buckwheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract (Grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Salt, Bourbon, Carob Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice, Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch, Nutmeg, Allspice, Cloves
Check Van Leeuwen Bourbon Vanilla Apple Crisp Oat Milk Ice Cream , 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Bourbon Vanilla Apple Crisp Oat Milk Ice Cream , 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
Where to buy
Van Leeuwen Bourbon Vanilla Apple Crisp Oat Milk Ice Cream , 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


