Is Van Leeuwen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Milk (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oats), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Butter, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract (grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Salt, Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut), Peanuts
Check Van Leeuwen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


