Is Van Leeuwen Dulce De leche Brownie Ice cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, unbleached flour, sweetened condensed milk, water, cocoa processed with alkali, tapioca syrup, corn syrup, coconut oil, canola oil, invert sugar, eggs, egg whites, vanilla extract, sea salt, salt, pectin, baking powder, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum
Check Van Leeuwen Dulce De leche Brownie Ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Dulce De leche Brownie Ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


