Is Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Vanilla Bean Vegan, 14 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- cashew milk
- organic virgin coconut oil
- coconut cream
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Raw Cashews), Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla Extract (Grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Organic Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Bean.
Check Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Vanilla Bean Vegan, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Vanilla Bean Vegan, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Vanilla Bean Vegan, 14 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


