Is Van Leeuwen, Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel, 14 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew milk
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk (Cashews, Filtered Water), Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum Vanilla Bean

Check Van Leeuwen, Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van Leeuwen, Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping