Is Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract (grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Butter, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Bean, Carob. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking