Is Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract (grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Butter, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Bean, Carob. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


