Is Van Slooten Lowland Liquorice Mix Soft & Sweet Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose fructose syrup, sugar, ---- modified potato starch 20, 1451, 1442) modified corn starch (1422 , gelling agent rch, liquorice (414), gelatine (pork), corn sta um chloride, root extract, molasses, ammonit colour (150a), liquorice root powa er, natural anise flavouring, natural flavourings' glazing agent (903), antioxidant (300).

Check Van Slooten Lowland Liquorice Mix Soft & Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go