Is VANDEN BRINK PORK MEATLOAF Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- smoked boneless pork
- boneless pork
smoked boneless pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BONELESS PORK, SMOKED BONELESS PORK AND WATER PRODUCT - 15.2% OF WEIGHT IS ADDED INGREDIENTS (BONELESS PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR,
Check VANDEN BRINK PORK MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANDEN BRINK PORK MEATLOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch


