Is Vanilj choklad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • dairy protein blend
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYERCIDES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN

Check Vanilj choklad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go