Is Vanilj choklad Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYERCIDES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN
Check Vanilj choklad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilj choklad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


