Is VANILLA 100% NATURAL SELTZER, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors
Check VANILLA 100% NATURAL SELTZER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA 100% NATURAL SELTZER, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA 100% NATURAL SELTZER, VANILLA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


