Is Vanilla Almond Beverage, Bottle Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- almond base
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almond), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Vanilla Almond Beverage, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Almond Beverage, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Almond Beverage, Bottle is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie


