Is VANILLA ALMOND CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, ALMONDS, WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check VANILLA ALMOND CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go