Is Vanilla Almond Cookie Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAHINI, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SOY, SESAME, ALMONDS.
Check Vanilla Almond Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Almond Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Almond Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


