Is Vanilla Almond Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAHINI, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SOY, SESAME, ALMONDS.
Check Vanilla Almond Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Almond Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Almond Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


