Is VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Tapioca Syrup, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Butter, Brown Rice Crisps (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanuts And Soy, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds), Contains: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts And Soy
Check VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


