Is VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO MINI BISCOTTI COLLECTION, VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- cream
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGGS, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DUTCH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PISTACHIO NUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO MINI BISCOTTI COLLECTION, VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO MINI BISCOTTI COLLECTION, VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Jojo's Dark Chocolate Pistachio Almond Cranberry Bites
About this product
Cookie · Piece


