Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Soluble Wheat Fiber, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malted Barley Syrup, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


