No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Soluble Wheat Fiber, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malted Barley Syrup, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D

Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND | Spoonful