Is VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRANOLA (OATS, WHEAT, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL [WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, HONEY, SEA SALT), ALMONDS.
Check VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


