Is VANILLA ALMOND INSTANT OATMEAL, VANILLA ALMOND Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-306086.

Check VANILLA ALMOND INSTANT OATMEAL, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Wheat Free? VANILLA ALMOND INSTANT OATMEAL, VANILLA ALMOND | Spoonful