Is VANILLA ALMOND LATTE ENERGY BARS, VANILLA ALMOND LATTE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- organic roasted soybeans
- organic soy flour
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coffee Beans, Organic Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Organic Coffee Fruit Extract (Contains Caffeine), Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check VANILLA ALMOND LATTE ENERGY BARS, VANILLA ALMOND LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND LATTE ENERGY BARS, VANILLA ALMOND LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND LATTE ENERGY BARS, VANILLA ALMOND LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


