Is VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, OAT BRAN & VANILLA GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED SUGAR , EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHEY POWDER, ALMONDS. RICE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, VANILLA, SALT.

Check VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, OAT BRAN & VANILLA GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go