Is VANILLA ALMONDMILK BEVERAGE, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check VANILLA ALMONDMILK BEVERAGE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie