Is VANILLA ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY CREAMER, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELLAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT.
Check VANILLA ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY CREAMER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY CREAMER, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY CREAMER, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


