Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT FLAVORED DICED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Agar, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Cultures, Topping: Coconut Flavored Diced Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Spice), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter)

Check VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT FLAVORED DICED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT FLAVORED DICED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Yogurt Alt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Dairy Free? VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT FLAVORED DICED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA | Spoonful