Is VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM DESSERT CUP, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40).
Check VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM DESSERT CUP, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM DESSERT CUP, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch


