Is VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE WITH HEATH TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CORN SYRUP, HEATH TOFFEE BAR PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER (MILK), ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN], FRUCTOSE, FUDGE COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES [FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), WAFFLE CONE (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT)], COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CREAM, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE WITH HEATH TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE WITH HEATH TOFFEE PIECES AND FUDGE COVERED WAFFLE CONE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


