Is VANILLA ANIMAL COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla with other natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural vanilla with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check VANILLA ANIMAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ANIMAL COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


