Is VANILLA BARS MADE WITH LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check VANILLA BARS MADE WITH LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go