Is VANILLA BEAN 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Corn Starch, Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check VANILLA BEAN 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


