Is VANILLA BEAN 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Corn Starch, Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check VANILLA BEAN 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


