Is VANILLA BEAN DAIRY FREE GELATO, VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla Bean Dairy Free Gelato by NadaMoo! is a delicious coconut milk ice cream made by an Austin, Texas based company. This gelato is dairy free and uses certified organic coconut milk as its base. The key ingredient in this gelato is the organic vanilla beans, which are known for their strong vanilla flavor. Customers appreciate the high quality of the vanilla beans used in this product. NadaMoo! has created a delectable dairy-free option, perfect for those with dietary restrictions or a preference for plant-based desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT CREAM, WATER, CANE SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB GUM, VANILLA BEANS

Check VANILLA BEAN DAIRY FREE GELATO, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking