Is VANILLA BEAN DIP, VANILLA BEAN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white lysozyme
egg white lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CONFECTIONARY SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check VANILLA BEAN DIP, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN DIP, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


