Is VANILLA BEAN DIP, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy whipping cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CONFECTIONARY SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check VANILLA BEAN DIP, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN DIP, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


