Is VANILLA BEAN DIPPED COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Bean Specks, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter)

Check VANILLA BEAN DIPPED COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN DIPPED COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 4 retailers

RalphsWegmansWhole FoodsWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go